Tugaloo Triathlon 2001
1.5K swim 42K bike 10K run
Presented by Tri-Atlanta
  OVERALL MALE RESULTS
   MALES OVERALL
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1     1    30 Andrew Johnston            29 Tucker GA           18   26:57   2.1  0:55    1 1:06:09  23.6  0:49   12 38:49  6:16 2:13:38
    2     2   406 Mike Kovak                 32 Atlanta GA           8   24:53   2.2  0:36    5 1:10:04  22.3  0:36    6 37:32  6:04 2:13:39
    3     3     3 Michael Hiscock            15 Winchester TN        1   21:53   2.6  0:30    4 1:10:00  22.3  0:33   25 41:13  6:39 2:14:07
  AGE-GROUP RESULTS
   MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1   222    13 Mark Campbell              14 Woodstock GA         1   27:06   2.1  1:23    2 1:34:27  16.5  1:07    1 60:13  9:43 3:04:14
    2   246   116 Bradley Gay                12 Avondale Estates     2   30:58   1.8  0:58    1 1:30:59  17.2  0:53    2 67:43 10:56 3:11:29
    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1     5    11 Wes Wright                 20 Athens GA            2   25:43   2.2  0:45    2 1:10:38  22.1  0:34    3 37:49  6:06 2:15:27
    2    13   422 Nicholas Lehecka           22 Knoxville TN         1   24:29   2.3  1:53    3 1:10:43  22.1  1:07    4 42:33  6:52 2:20:42
    3    26   328 Anthony Tadajewski         24 Franklin TN          6   34:03   1.6  1:42    4 1:14:13  21.1  1:06    2 36:26  5:53 2:27:28
    4    32   161 Jason Chapman              23 Loganville GA        3   29:02   1.9  0:49    1 1:10:26  22.2  1:01    8 48:37  7:51 2:29:53
    5    59    50 Jake Johnson               24 Atlanta GA           4   30:12   1.8  1:12    8 1:27:52  17.8  1:29    1 35:52  5:48 2:36:35
    6    95   216 Matt Bengochea             21 Alpharetta GA        7   35:09   1.6  1:35    5 1:20:52  19.3  1:11    6 44:52  7:15 2:43:37
    7   128   261 Casey McMillan             23 Augusta GA           8   37:07   1.5  3:06    7 1:24:54  18.4  1:23    5 42:58  6:56 2:49:26
    8   162   299 Matthew McInteer           24 Nashville TN         9   38:53   1.4  3:11    6 1:24:31  18.5  1:13    7 46:54  7:34 2:54:40
    9   228    26 Jason Watson               24 Duluth GA            5   32:38   1.7  2:21    9 1:30:42  17.2  1:29    9 58:37  9:28 3:05:44
    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1     4    63 Roberto Lombilla           29 Jonesboro GA         4   26:13   2.1  0:34    2 1:11:13  21.9  0:40    2 35:52  5:48 2:14:31
    2     7   105 John McDaniel              25 Columbia SC          6   27:41   2.0  1:46    5 1:12:37  21.5  1:14    1 33:08  5:21 2:16:23
    3     8    59 Kevin Wessinger            28 Atlanta GA           5   26:54   2.1  0:57    1 1:11:06  22.0  0:46    3 37:36  6:04 2:17:16
    4    11    20 Everette Herring           29 Birmingham AL        3   24:47   2.3  1:02    3 1:12:08  21.7  0:40    7 40:00  6:27 2:18:35
    5    19     7 Jim Van Atta               27 Ft. Benning GA       1   23:18   2.4  1:13    6 1:13:36  21.2  0:50   13 45:17  7:19 2:24:13
    6    31   196 Derek Hales                27 Athens GA            9   29:11   1.9  1:10   11 1:19:35  19.6  0:38    5 39:14  6:20 2:29:47
    7    37   146 Greg King                  28 Atlanta GA          20   33:34   1.7  0:56    4 1:12:32  21.5  1:04    8 42:47  6:54 2:30:51
    8    43   242 Samuel Donnelly            26 Ft. Benning GA      17   32:43   1.7  1:29    9 1:18:47  19.8  0:39    4 38:58  6:18 2:32:34
    9    56   414 Jason Morris               26 Atlanta GA          21   34:10   1.6  1:50    7 1:13:44  21.2  1:19   11 44:23  7:10 2:35:23
   10    57    37 Andrew Diffenderffer       28 Atlanta GA           7   28:31   2.0  0:53   12 1:20:23  19.4  0:42   14 45:31  7:21 2:35:59
   11    73    90 Aaron Damrill              25 Brunswick GA        12   31:27   1.8  1:05    8 1:17:03  20.3  1:12   23 49:56  8:04 2:40:41
   12    83    77 Thomas Tolman              25 Augusta GA          23   34:41   1.6  1:00   13 1:20:34  19.4  0:27   12 44:58  7:16 2:41:39
   13    87   273 Samuel Schroerlucke        25 Augusta GA          29   35:58   1.6  1:44   10 1:18:48  19.8  2:05   10 44:15  7:09 2:42:48
   14   100   125 Jonathan Moore             25 Atlanta GA          13   32:22   1.7  1:47   16 1:23:02  18.8  1:17   15 45:48  7:24 2:44:15
   15   108    21 Andrew Ibbotson            26 Smyrna GA           16   32:40   1.7  0:53   14 1:21:24  19.2  1:12   22 49:42  8:01 2:45:50
   16   113    10 Cameron Walts              29 Atlanta GA           8   28:54   1.9  1:47   19 1:24:30  18.5  0:45   28 51:33  8:19 2:47:27
   17   115   244 Eric Elbel                 25 Morrisville NC      34   41:25   1.3  2:18   17 1:23:26  18.7  0:48    6 39:54  6:27 2:47:49
   18   123   335 Robert Hall                29 Austell GA          22   34:32   1.6  1:15   15 1:22:51  18.9  0:58   21 49:07  7:56 2:48:41
   19   139   231 Matthew Bonds              25 Athens GA           10   29:44   1.9  2:52   21 1:28:08  17.7  1:23   20 49:07  7:56 2:51:11
   20   140    55 Jacobus Murray             25 Atlanta GA           2   23:51   2.3  2:32   25 1:31:08  17.1  2:43   25 51:05  8:15 2:51:18
   21   147   250 Thomas Goodrich            27 Decatur GA          28   35:56   1.6  2:20   20 1:25:45  18.2  1:33   16 46:26  7:30 2:51:58
   22   155   111 Kevin Clarke               28 Douglasville GA     24   34:51   1.6  2:31   22 1:28:43  17.6  0:44   17 47:05  7:36 2:53:54
   23   169   226 Bob Lonergan               25 Atlanta GA          14   32:24   1.7  2:09   30 1:33:04  16.8  0:44   18 47:12  7:37 2:55:32
   24   187   258 Ron Jordan                 28 Carrollton GA       31   39:14   1.4  1:56   18 1:23:38  18.7  1:06   30 52:06  8:25 2:57:58
   25   192   297 Joshua Harper              26 Hixso TN            30   37:54   1.5  2:16   32 1:34:06  16.6  1:48    9 43:18  6:59 2:59:20
   26   194    36 Graham Voss                29 Nashville TN        15   32:27   1.7  2:22   26 1:31:15  17.1  1:26   29 51:55  8:23 2:59:24
   27   196   191 Tim Earley                 29 Marietta GA         18   32:45   1.7  1:47   24 1:29:16  17.5  0:43   31 55:22  8:56 2:59:50
   28   198    94 Mike Lobdell               27 East Point GA       11   31:18   1.8  2:53   27 1:31:57  17.0  2:26   27 51:23  8:18 2:59:55
   29   221   350 Matthew Barman             27 Atlanta GA          25   35:10   1.6  2:32   34 1:35:14  16.4  2:29   19 48:36  7:51 3:03:59
   30   224   203 Douglas Luehrs             29 Atlanta GA          38   43:00   1.3  1:36   23 1:28:44  17.6  1:12   24 50:27  8:09 3:04:57
   31   252   219 Zachary Flug               29 Marietta GA         26   35:32   1.6  1:56   35 1:35:55  16.3  1:13   34 57:19  9:15 3:11:53
   32   260    61 Thomas Atkinson            27 Atlanta GA          19   33:20   1.7  3:05   36 1:36:14  16.2  1:32   37 59:41  9:38 3:13:49
   33   272   353 Johan Tromp                26 Atlanta GA          33   41:11   1.4  2:59   29 1:32:24  16.9  1:38   36 59:23  9:35 3:17:34
   34   275   376 Paul Bernal                25 Lawrenceville GA    27   35:36   1.6  2:57   43 1:47:02  14.6  1:02   26 51:22  8:18 3:17:57
   35   277   329 David Bowen                29 Atlanta GA          32   40:01   1.4  2:58   37 1:36:31  16.2  2:07   33 56:50  9:10 3:18:25
   36   280   399 Mike Roby                  27 Stockbridge GA      40   44:00   1.3  2:08   28 1:32:07  17.0  2:31   35 58:27  9:26 3:19:13
   37   289   304 Kevin O'Toole              29 Marietta GA         39   43:14   1.3  2:34   31 1:33:40  16.7  1:33   41 61:54  9:59 3:22:53
   38   298   394 Jaesok Choi                27 Atlanta GA                                   42 1:45:11  14.9  1:23   40 61:29  9:55 3:26:24
   39   311   337 Jason Laughman             27 Atlanta GA          35   41:44   1.3  2:37   38 1:37:15  16.1  2:10   44 70:02 11:18 3:33:46
   40   315   398 Don Scott                  28 Atlanta GA          42   46:07   1.2  2:38   33 1:35:13  16.4  2:18   43 69:38 11:14 3:35:52
   41   318   364 Jason Jones                27 Peachtree City GA   37   42:20   1.3  2:21   39 1:37:55  16.0  1:33   45 74:41 12:03 3:38:49
   42   319   327 David Bissonnette          28 Atlanta GA          43   46:13   1.2  3:29   41 1:42:29  15.2  3:11   42 64:17 10:23 3:39:37
   43   326   341 Todd Pennington            27 Maxwell Afb AL      44   59:00   0.9  3:55   40 1:41:17  15.4  3:44   38 60:24  9:45 3:48:18
   44   327   293 Joseph Crawford            27 Smyrna GA           36   42:18   1.3  3:21   46 2:01:15  12.9  1:52   39 60:39  9:47 3:49:24
   45   340   375 Brett Baker                27 Columbia SC         45 1:03:11   0.9  4:34   44 1:55:34  13.5  6:02   32 56:34  9:08 4:05:54
   46     0   298 Anthony Masters            26 Chattanooga TN      41   45:49   1.2  2:09   45 1:57:01  13.4
    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    17    92 Patrick Dowd               33 Roswell GA          17   31:50   1.8  0:55    1 1:10:18  22.2  0:48    1 38:15  6:11 2:22:04
    2    21     6 Christopher Marshall       31 Roswell GA           1   23:12   2.4  0:46    4 1:15:11  20.8  0:42   15 44:28  7:11 2:24:18
    3    22    49 Paul Gibbons               30 Atlanta GA           2   25:33   2.2  1:39    8 1:16:49  20.3  0:53    2 39:29  6:22 2:24:21
    4    23    22 Michael Miller             34 Cartersville GA     10   29:48   1.9  1:10    3 1:13:31  21.3  1:08    4 40:20  6:31 2:25:55
    5    25    97 Reed McCormack             32 Marietta GA         13   31:03   1.8  0:41    2 1:13:04  21.4  0:48    7 41:42  6:44 2:27:16
    6    33    19 Paul Clarke                31 Atlanta GA          11   30:54   1.8  0:53    9 1:17:04  20.3  1:05    3 40:12  6:30 2:30:07
    7    35    60 Lajos Toth                 33 Blairsville GA       9   29:46   1.9  1:08   15 1:18:09  20.0  0:48    5 40:51  6:36 2:30:39
    8    44   183 Michael Dembski            33 Marietta GA         21   33:26   1.7  1:46    5 1:15:26  20.7  0:48    6 41:32  6:42 2:32:55
    9    45    41 Trey Vilcoq                31 Atlanta GA           6   28:56   1.9  1:00   16 1:18:21  19.9  0:58   11 43:52  7:05 2:33:06
   10    48    58 Dave Wessinger             30 Milton FL            5   28:56   1.9  0:52   20 1:19:51  19.6  0:45    9 43:07  6:58 2:33:31
   11    51   415 Rodney Dender              32 Greenville SC       15   31:25   1.8  1:21    6 1:15:39  20.7  0:56   17 44:57  7:15 2:34:17
   12    53    81 Erik Carlson               32 Gainesville FL       7   29:02   1.9  1:26   17 1:18:23  19.9  1:29   14 44:25  7:10 2:34:43
   13    61   143 Henry Harris               34 Peachtree City GA    8   29:07   1.9  1:59   13 1:17:53  20.1  1:11   21 46:43  7:33 2:36:50
   14    63   158 David Williams             33 Roswell GA          16   31:28   1.8  1:23   14 1:18:07  20.0  0:50   18 45:07  7:17 2:36:53
   15    76   179 Wayne Wadsworth            34 Marietta GA         30   35:31   1.6  0:57   21 1:21:33  19.2  0:45    8 42:32  6:52 2:41:16
   16    80    46 Harry Boxler               31 Atlanta GA          25   33:57   1.6  1:29   18 1:18:54  19.8  0:51   20 46:18  7:28 2:41:26
   17    88   201 Chad Klinck                31 Duluth GA           27   35:10   1.6  1:30   12 1:17:45  20.1  0:52   28 47:46  7:43 2:43:01
   18    94   186 Allen Blankenship          32 Atlanta GA          24   33:56   1.6  1:18   11 1:17:16  20.2  1:52   31 49:16  7:57 2:43:36
   19    96    79 Brad Payne                 32 Athens GA            3   28:24   2.0  2:42   26 1:24:23  18.5  0:38   25 47:32  7:40 2:43:38
   20    99   251 Rich Graham                30 Ringgold GA         18   31:50   1.8  1:41   25 1:24:05  18.6  2:00   16 44:28  7:11 2:44:03
   21   102   187 Matt Brass                 30 Huntsville AL       19   32:04   1.7  1:33   34 1:26:24  18.1  1:10   10 43:35  7:02 2:44:44
   22   104   171 Mark Mascara               34 Senoia GA           28   35:21   1.6  1:57   10 1:17:10  20.3  1:20   32 49:21  7:58 2:45:07
   23   107   153 Brian Tate                 32 Spartanburg SC      22   33:34   1.7  1:05   27 1:24:32  18.5  1:22   19 45:12  7:18 2:45:43
   24   109   416 Mike Klepfer               30 Greenville SC       44   39:11   1.4  2:17   19 1:19:07  19.8  1:38   12 44:12  7:08 2:46:22
   25   117   317 Dan Quirk                  32 Atlanta GA          26   34:29   1.6  2:31   22 1:22:26  19.0  1:34   23 46:55  7:34 2:47:53
   26   131   253 Bo Grist                   34 Atlanta GA          12   30:57   1.8  1:49   30 1:25:31  18.3  1:29   33 49:53  8:03 2:49:36
   27   136   134 Andy Skip Walker           31 Greenville SC       29   35:29   1.6  1:42   24 1:23:46  18.7  1:55   26 47:34  7:41 2:50:24
   28   142   114 Drew Downs                 32 Decatur GA          35   36:16   1.5  2:16   28 1:25:13  18.3  1:12   22 46:44  7:33 2:51:38
   29   145   331 Phil Falls                 32 Atlanta GA          38   37:58   1.5  1:57   32 1:25:53  18.2  1:35   13 44:24  7:10 2:51:45
   30   156   279 Richard Thompson           34 Peachtree City GA   20   33:11   1.7  2:24   31 1:25:35  18.3  1:24   35 51:30  8:19 2:54:02
   31   173   167 Joel Gould                 31 Atlanta GA          14   31:23   1.8  2:03   39 1:28:57  17.6  2:13   34 51:29  8:19 2:56:02
   32   182   281 Bjorn Zreloff              30 Decatur GA          31   35:33   1.6  2:00    7 1:15:49  20.6  1:23   50 62:22 10:04 2:57:06
   33   184    82 Todd Hamill                34 Tyrone GA            4   28:32   2.0  2:29   43 1:30:53  17.2  1:51   41 53:55  8:42 2:57:37
   34   193   184 Scott Robey                33 Atlanta GA          40   38:05   1.5  1:45   23 1:23:40  18.7  1:01   43 54:55  8:52 2:59:23
   35   199   217 Jonathan Bourbeau          31 Columbia SC         36   36:47   1.5  2:53   44 1:31:14  17.1  1:58   24 47:08  7:37 2:59:57
   36   205   322 Scott Taylor               34 Greenville SC       23   33:36   1.7  2:58   38 1:28:51  17.6  1:24   39 53:34  8:39 3:00:21
   37   208   205 Peter Mandy                30 Washington DC       43   38:44   1.4  2:27   40 1:29:53  17.4  1:37   29 48:00  7:45 3:00:40
   38   210   154 Joseph Toczek              33 Powder Springs GA   37   37:06   1.5  2:42   35 1:27:09  17.9  1:06   37 53:18  8:36 3:01:20
   39   211   147 Daniel Kopp                34 Atlanta GA          49   42:33   1.3  1:22   36 1:27:18  17.9  1:04   30 49:13  7:57 3:01:28
   40   216   239 Michael Coachys            32 Hattiesburg MS      46   39:48   1.4  2:00   29 1:25:20  18.3  1:40   38 53:33  8:39 3:02:18
   41   220   276 Michael Syrax              30 Boiling Spgs SC     39   37:58   1.5  3:32   46 1:33:20  16.7  1:25   27 47:34  7:41 3:03:47
   42   229   302 Jim Nodar                  32 Marietta GA         41   38:37   1.4  2:56   41 1:30:11  17.3  1:41   36 52:26  8:28 3:05:49
   43   243   254 Walter Hays                33 Athens GA           32   35:39   1.6  2:48   48 1:34:10  16.6  2:50   42 54:08  8:44 3:09:33
   44   244   233 Michael Barman             30 Kennesaw GA         48   42:22   1.3  2:45   37 1:27:48  17.8  2:45   46 55:21  8:56 3:11:00
   45   248   318 Brian Rains                31 Atlanta GA          42   38:42   1.4  3:22   45 1:31:53  17.0  2:38   45 55:02  8:53 3:11:35
   46   253   360 John Didiego               33 Toccoa GA           33   35:52   1.6  4:01   47 1:34:02  16.6  0:51   47 57:13  9:14 3:11:57
   47   257   409 Jerry Abiogi               30 Atlanta GA          51   44:41   1.2  2:10   33 1:26:03  18.2  1:30   49 59:21  9:35 3:13:44
   48   259   408 Lance Alexander            30 Easley SC           45   39:39   1.4  3:34   49 1:34:13  16.6  2:29   40 53:51  8:42 3:13:45
   49   282   363 John Howard                30 Atlanta GA          52   44:48   1.2  3:41   42 1:30:29  17.3  3:31   48 57:40  9:18 3:20:06
   50   301   325 Robert Neumann             32 Gainesville FL      50   43:11   1.3  4:56   51 1:41:09  15.4  4:07   44 54:56  8:52 3:28:17
   51   304   252 J. Gregory Jr.             32 Atlanta GA          47   42:17   1.3  4:18   50 1:34:24  16.6  4:05   51 64:20 10:23 3:29:21
   52   336   362 James Helms                33 Simpsonville SC     53   47:32   1.2  3:14   52 1:48:59  14.3  2:34   52 79:13 12:47 4:01:30
   53     0   338 Brian Martin               30 Duluth GA           34   36:07   1.5  4:18
    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1     9    52 Marshall Martin            36 Harrison TN          9   28:24   2.0  0:44    1 1:07:33  23.1  0:39    1 40:01  6:28 2:17:19
    2    12     5 Chris Shoup                39 Conyers GA           1   21:53   2.5  1:13    3 1:13:29  21.3  0:52    7 42:42  6:54 2:20:07
    3    15    27 Bill Murphy                37 Lawrenceville GA     5   27:10   2.1  1:08    2 1:11:46  21.8  0:57    2 40:27  6:32 2:21:27
    4    28    44 Kirk Smith                 39 Athens GA           10   29:31   1.9  1:06    6 1:14:33  21.0  1:03    3 41:31  6:42 2:27:42
    5    30   107 Steven Baskin              37 Atlanta GA           6   27:56   2.0  1:09    5 1:14:10  21.1  0:52   11 45:38  7:22 2:29:43
    6    34    43 Steven Kester              37 Duluth GA            2   24:58   2.2  1:58   12 1:18:59  19.8  1:19    8 43:21  7:00 2:30:34
    7    38   115 Adrian Flierz              36 Atlanta GA          12   30:25   1.8  0:40    7 1:16:27  20.4  0:56    5 42:34  6:52 2:31:01
    8    50   106 Dustan Barber              35 Simpsonville SC     14   30:59   1.8  0:55    4 1:13:35  21.2  1:09   17 47:35  7:41 2:34:11
    9    64   382 Marshall Jones             36 Greenville SC        7   28:11   2.0  2:29   11 1:18:49  19.8  1:57   13 45:55  7:25 2:37:19
   10    66   103 John Broomfield            39 Atlanta GA          11   29:58   1.9  1:36   13 1:19:11  19.7  2:18    9 45:02  7:16 2:38:03
   11    70   141 Greg Denney                36 Carrollton GA       13   30:51   1.8  1:14   14 1:19:54  19.6  0:39   16 47:01  7:35 2:39:37
   12    77   113 Robert Dowd                36 Atlanta GA          17   32:23   1.7  1:56   15 1:20:05  19.5  1:33   10 45:23  7:20 2:41:18
   13    78    57 Bill Wallace               36 Hanover Park IL      3   25:17   2.2  1:38   18 1:22:54  18.9  0:58   24 50:37  8:10 2:41:22
   14    81   176 Edward Rucci               39 Alpharetta GA       23   35:51   1.6  1:14    9 1:17:37  20.1  1:16   12 45:40  7:22 2:41:36
   15    89   221 Keith Marshall             36 Alpharetta GA       32   39:02   1.4  1:59   10 1:18:44  19.8  0:42    6 42:36  6:53 2:43:02
   16    93   280 Jeff Wofson                35 Marietta GA         36   41:56   1.3  0:50    8 1:17:32  20.2  0:52    4 42:14  6:49 2:43:23
   17   116   274 Steve Silver               39 Atlanta GA          19   33:13   1.7  2:47   17 1:22:48  18.9  0:55   19 48:12  7:47 2:47:53
   18   129   339 Greg Martin                39 Suwanee GA          26   37:55   1.5  1:42   16 1:21:50  19.1  1:19   15 46:47  7:33 2:49:31
   19   141    23 Craig Jacobi               37 Acworth GA           4   25:41   2.2  1:29   34 1:35:04  16.4  0:40   21 48:31  7:50 2:51:24
   20   164   127 James Overly               37 Kennesaw GA         15   31:07   1.8  1:58   25 1:27:49  17.8  1:44   27 52:11  8:25 2:54:47
   21   175   277 Daniel Taylor              36 Kennesaw GA         21   34:04   1.6  1:01   24 1:26:59  18.0  1:26   28 52:35  8:29 2:56:03
   22   176   164 Kenn Dowd                  39 Decatur GA          16   31:53   1.8  2:08   26 1:27:54  17.8  1:31   29 52:52  8:32 2:56:17
   23   177   169 Ron Hulmes                 37 Marietta GA         18   33:06   1.7  2:15   29 1:32:24  16.9  0:48   18 48:00  7:45 2:56:30
   24   179    40 Anthony Demarco            37 Athens GA            8   28:19   2.0  2:35   32 1:33:55  16.6  1:08   25 50:44  8:11 2:56:38
   25   181   300 Gene McManus               39 Augusta GA          27   38:22   1.5  2:20   22 1:26:00  18.2  0:52   23 49:31  8:00 2:57:03
   26   190   315 Mitchell Hutchinson        37 Atlanta GA          35   41:11   1.4  2:55   23 1:26:05  18.2  1:33   14 46:40  7:32 2:58:22
   27   195   378 Michael Dalis              38 Dunwoody GA         30   38:47   1.4  3:40   20 1:25:30  18.3  3:15   20 48:30  7:50 2:59:41
   28   204   306 Clay Powell                35 Valdosta GA         24   37:03   1.5  3:00   19 1:24:36  18.5  2:26   31 53:16  8:36 3:00:19
   29   218    76 Michael Shannon            39 Atlanta GA          20   33:55   1.6  3:26   27 1:27:54  17.8  2:08   33 56:07  9:03 3:03:29
   30   245   351 Stephen Bolze              38 Marietta GA         22   34:55   1.6  2:40   33 1:34:51  16.5  2:11   35 56:53  9:11 3:11:28
   31   249   369 Brine Ranson               36 Lawrenceville GA    25   37:24   1.5  3:23   30 1:33:07  16.8  2:30   32 55:13  8:55 3:11:36
   32   254    45 Andrew Altman              35 Norcross GA         28   38:23   1.5  2:39   37 1:41:12  15.4  1:07   22 48:41  7:52 3:12:00
   33   258   389 Jon Barker                 35 Roswell GA          37   45:48   1.2  2:48   28 1:30:57  17.2  1:19   30 52:54  8:32 3:13:44
   34   262   288 Robert Palmer              39 Symrna GA           33   39:29   1.4  1:39   31 1:33:10  16.8  1:07   36 58:48  9:30 3:14:12
   35   270   230 Jeff Rooks                 39 Carrollton GA       34   40:08   1.4  2:06   36 1:37:20  16.1  1:22   34 56:28  9:07 3:17:21
   36   278   282 David Campbell             38 Symrna GA           31   39:02   1.4  1:43   35 1:36:35  16.2  1:13   37 60:03  9:42 3:18:33
   37   286   296 James Haley                39 Rome GA             38 1:01:11   0.9  2:17   21 1:25:36  18.3  1:49   26 51:13  8:16 3:22:04
   38   335   126 Brent Murphy               39 Marietta GA         29   38:29   1.5  2:40   39 1:55:15  13.6  1:16   39 83:45 13:31 4:01:24
   39   339   374 Shandor Badaruddin         35 Atlanta GA          39 1:04:31   0.9  4:04   38 1:43:50  15.0  2:06   38 69:01 11:08 4:03:30
       MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1     6     2 Peter Edge                 42 Simpsonville SC      6   28:38   1.9    1 1:10:01  22.3    1   36:54  5:57    1 2:15:32
   MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    24   157 Tom Jones                  40 Marietta GA          4   29:01   1.9  1:03    2 1:14:14  21.1  0:51    4 41:11  6:39 2:26:18
    2    41   197 Doug Hart                  41 Hixson TN           12   33:58   1.6  1:38    3 1:16:26  20.4  1:07    2 38:48  6:16 2:31:55
    3    46    17 Tom Horihan                43 Carrollton GA        1   25:27   2.2  1:54   11 1:19:58  19.5  1:11   11 44:57  7:15 2:33:25
    4    55    31 Richard Miller             43 Greenville SC        2   26:23   2.1  1:41   14 1:22:43  18.9  1:23    7 43:05  6:57 2:35:12
    5    69   195 Scott Gove                 42 Atlanta GA           5   29:40   1.9  1:12   23 1:30:02  17.4  0:44    1 38:00  6:08 2:39:36
    6    75   178 Klaus S Sudan              44 Smyrna GA            7   31:37   1.8  2:08    5 1:18:02  20.0  1:18   16 48:02  7:45 2:41:05
    7    79   227 Joel Sherman               40 Greenville SC       15   34:56   1.6  1:52    8 1:18:35  19.9  1:40   10 44:25  7:10 2:41:26
    8    85   140 Chuck Bengochea            44 Alpharetta GA       10   32:57   1.7  1:37    4 1:17:57  20.0  1:34   15 48:01  7:45 2:42:04
    9    97   123 Dan McCormick              42 Marietta GA          6   30:59   1.8  1:39   18 1:24:48  18.4  1:07   12 45:31  7:21 2:44:02
   10   101   159 Ed Adams                   41 Dunwoody GA          9   32:22   1.7  1:38    7 1:18:32  19.9  1:31   21 50:21  8:08 2:44:22
   11   103   165 Wylie Ewing                40 Atlanta GA          13   34:25   1.6  2:02   10 1:19:45  19.6  2:17   13 46:19  7:29 2:44:46
   12   120   301 Bob Neurath                41 Tucker GA           20   37:48   1.5  2:17    1 1:13:30  21.3  1:06   24 53:39  8:40 2:48:18
   13   121    80 Paul Allen                 43 Decatur GA           3   27:54   2.0  1:29    9 1:18:37  19.9  1:20   30 59:03  9:32 2:48:21
   14   122   124 Gary Meyer                 44 Peachtree City GA   14   34:29   1.6  2:11   12 1:20:29  19.4  1:39   18 49:51  8:03 2:48:37
   15   126   307 Mark Schaffer              42 Canton GA           23   38:54   1.4  1:34   17 1:24:09  18.6  1:40    5 42:49  6:55 2:49:04
   16   137   248 Ken France                 40 Clemson SC          22   38:24   1.5  2:47   19 1:24:53  18.4  0:50    8 43:38  7:03 2:50:31
   17   148    68 Michael Greenwood          40 Alpharetta GA       17   37:28   1.5  2:19   16 1:24:03  18.6  1:44   14 46:46  7:33 2:52:18
   18   150   285 John Earle                 43 Marietta GA         29   41:20   1.4  1:47    6 1:18:17  20.0  2:07   17 49:31  8:00 2:53:00
   19   151   352 Jeff Keady                 41 Thomaston GA        33   45:19   1.2  1:25   21 1:26:10  18.1  0:42    3 39:42  6:25 2:53:16
   20   171   110 Gregory Clark              42 Woodstock GA        34   45:57   1.2  2:54   13 1:22:06  19.0  1:53    6 42:56  6:56 2:55:45
   21   174   131 Frampton Simons            41 Atlanta GA          16   35:58   1.6  1:55   22 1:26:33  18.1  1:25   20 50:13  8:06 2:56:02
   22   180   271 Gregg Radloff              41 Suwanee GA          21   38:09   1.5  3:27   15 1:23:41  18.7  1:30   19 50:03  8:05 2:56:49
   23   189   100 Dan Newton                 44 Spartanburg SC      24   39:12   1.4  2:39   24 1:30:54  17.2  1:06    9 44:20  7:09 2:58:09
   24   231   366 Scott Klosinski            40 Augusta GA          30   43:54   1.3  1:10   20 1:25:56  18.2  1:51   23 53:29  8:38 3:06:17
   25   232    95 Andy Loetscher             42 Duluth GA            8   31:40   1.8  3:33   27 1:33:49  16.7  2:17   25 55:13  8:55 3:06:30
   26   256    91 Russell Davis              40 Kennesaw GA         11   32:59   1.7  2:12   31 1:40:07  15.6  1:45   27 56:08  9:04 3:13:10
   27   266   162 Mike Condon                44 Marietta GA         26   40:46   1.4  4:47   25 1:31:57  17.0  2:56   26 55:47  9:00 3:16:12
   28   274   243 Thomas Doran               41 Atlanta GA          18   37:32   1.5  3:35   26 1:33:41  16.7  1:56   32 61:14  9:53 3:17:55
   29   284   420 Gregory Guhl               42 Marietta GA         25   39:23   1.4  3:41   30 1:39:27  15.7  2:35   28 56:09  9:04 3:21:15
   30   288   371 John Gibby                 44 Atlanta GA          27   41:08   1.4  4:40   32 1:43:07  15.2  2:08   22 51:33  8:19 3:22:35
   31   294   324 Thomas Wallace             43 Newnan GA           28   41:18   1.4  1:53   28 1:36:06  16.3  1:20   34 64:44 10:27 3:25:19
   32   302   359 D Alan Stewart             44 Atlanta GA          31   45:06   1.2  3:23   29 1:36:34  16.2  2:11   31 61:08  9:52 3:28:19
   33   305   391 Joel Tokarz                44 Alpharetta GA       19   37:33   1.5  3:46   34 1:44:18  15.0  2:34   33 61:39  9:57 3:29:48
   34   310   132 Randy Stephens             44 Atlanta GA          32   45:06   1.2  2:19   33 1:43:44  15.1  2:46   29 58:21  9:25 3:32:14
    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    42    54 David J Mullen Jr          46  GA                  1   28:37   2.0  0:58    1 1:14:45  20.9  1:40    2 46:03  7:26 2:32:00
    2    47    71 Jack Lott                  45 Woodstock GA         5   32:05   1.7  0:55    3 1:16:33  20.4  0:52    1 43:08  6:58 2:33:31
    3    67   148 Mark McInteer              48 Nashville TN         2   28:45   1.9  2:14    2 1:16:23  20.5  1:30   11 49:30  7:59 2:38:20
    4   125    99 Frank Mewborn              45 Athens GA            4   31:44   1.8  3:14    9 1:24:59  18.4  1:46    4 47:20  7:39 2:49:02
    5   132   155 Bobby Wynn                 46 Carrollton GA        9   37:18   1.5  2:00    4 1:21:01  19.3  1:11    7 48:18  7:48 2:49:46
    6   134   194 Irv Golden                 46 Auburn GA            6   33:44   1.7  1:57    6 1:24:32  18.5  1:23    9 48:31  7:50 2:50:06
    7   144   150 Andrew Paszkowski          45 Kennesaw GA          3   31:23   1.8  1:53    8 1:24:58  18.4  0:57   16 52:35  8:29 2:51:44
    8   165   200 Frank H. Kiefer            48 Hamilton GA          8   37:14   1.5  2:32    5 1:21:56  19.1  1:02   13 52:10  8:25 2:54:51
    9   167   410 Jim Shelden                45 Atlanta GA           7   36:23   1.5  1:37   11 1:26:31  18.1  1:33   10 49:03  7:55 2:55:06
   10   197   262 Daryl Mills                46 Alpharetta GA       11   38:19   1.5  1:52   14 1:29:36  17.4  2:15    6 47:51  7:43 2:59:51
   11   200   267 Jeffrey Peck               45 Lawrenceville GA    12   39:49   1.4  1:28    7 1:24:53  18.4  1:36   15 52:22  8:27 3:00:07
   12   234   321 George Kallianos           45 Atlanta GA          17   46:01   1.2  1:44   16 1:31:39  17.1  0:54    3 46:46  7:33 3:07:03
   13   235   312 Derek Staley               46 Kennesaw GA         13   41:53   1.3  2:18   12 1:29:15  17.5  2:42   12 51:00  8:14 3:07:06
   14   239   249 Steve Gooch                49 Lawrenceville GA    10   38:11   1.5  2:00   10 1:26:22  18.1  2:26   19 58:37  9:28 3:07:34
   15   247   348 Charles Williams           45 Smyrna GA           16   45:06   1.2  2:17   15 1:29:51  17.4  1:34   17 52:44  8:31 3:11:29
   16   251   413 Steve Winstead             49 Shelby NC           18   46:02   1.2  4:14   17 1:32:12  16.9  0:58    8 48:26  7:49 3:11:50
   17   261   346 Ron Strilaeff              45 Dallas GA           19   52:48   1.1  2:45   13 1:29:20  17.5  1:29    5 47:35  7:41 3:13:54
   18   276   401 Louis Cohen                49 Marietta GA         14   42:30   1.3  2:16   18 1:39:14  15.7  1:32   18 52:53  8:32 3:18:23
   19   283   336 Ken Hill                   45 Marietta GA         15   45:03   1.2  1:36   19 1:40:38  15.5  0:48   14 52:22  8:27 3:20:25
    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    58   209 Charles Weldon             52 Athens GA            3   34:31   1.6  1:52    1 1:15:44  20.6  1:22    1 43:00  6:57 2:36:27
    2    98   101 Edward O'Brien             52 Macon GA             1   31:38   1.8  1:47    3 1:20:40  19.4  1:03    4 48:56  7:54 2:44:02
    3   105    75 Kit Sealock                53 Woodstock GA         4   35:58   1.6  1:42    2 1:19:14  19.7  0:59    2 47:34  7:41 2:45:25
    4   149   326 Michael Allpass            50 Dunwoody GA          6   36:40   1.5  2:49    7 1:23:08  18.8  2:10    3 47:41  7:42 2:52:27
    5   152   355 Harry Stumpf               52 Jonesboro GA         5   36:14   1.5  1:52    8 1:24:19  18.5  0:49    6 50:08  8:06 2:53:19
    6   154   427 James Mike Pinson          54 Canton GA            9   39:05   1.4  2:07    5 1:22:17  19.0  1:08    5 49:07  7:56 2:53:42
    7   157   237 Chip Carson                52 Americus GA          7   37:34   1.5  2:27    4 1:21:46  19.1  1:20    7 51:05  8:15 2:54:11
    8   160   185 N.T. Ricker                51 Lexington KY         2   32:59   1.7  2:03    6 1:23:06  18.8  1:22    9 55:02  8:53 2:54:29
    9   271   294 Zachary Doppel             50 Lilburn GA          13   48:28   1.2  2:51    9 1:31:23  17.1  1:57    8 52:54  8:32 3:17:31
   10   285   333 Chip Groome                50 Atlanta GA          12   41:55   1.3  3:11   10 1:35:54  16.3  2:48   10 57:54  9:21 3:21:40
   11   299   283 Roger Cason                50 Anderson SC         10   41:18   1.4  3:16   13 1:42:46  15.2  1:39   11 58:17  9:24 3:27:15
   12   303   404 John Straetmans            52 Alpharetta GA       11   41:52   1.3  3:23   12 1:38:23  15.9  2:54   12 61:57 10:00 3:28:27
   13   313   139 Jimmy Walker               54 Dunwoody GA          8   38:01   1.5  2:51   11 1:37:15  16.1  1:42   13 75:28 12:11 3:35:15
    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1   242   305 Jon Pillow                 55 Marietta GA          1   39:10   1.4  2:06    2 1:30:57  17.2  1:05    2 56:08  9:04 3:09:25
    2   255   405 Roger Mills                55 Stockbridge GA       2   52:18   1.1  1:17    1 1:29:03  17.5  0:53    1 48:49  7:53 3:12:19
    3   322    73 Joe Nedley                 58 Atlanta GA           3 1:05:00   0.9  2:23    3 1:36:08  16.3  1:37    3 56:56  9:11 3:42:03
    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1   183   246 Fox Ferrel                 60 Mareitta GA          1   39:40   1.4  1:42    1 1:25:18  18.3  1:02    1 49:51  8:03 2:57:31
    MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1   233   182 Errol Lassiter             65 Woodstock GA         1   35:36   1.6  1:50    1 1:30:08  17.3  1:57    1 57:14  9:14 3:06:43

   OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
    FEMALES OVERALL
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    18   425 Melanie Holloway           31 Roswell GA           2   25:02   2.2  0:46    1 1:17:07  20.3  0:48    2 39:48  6:26 2:23:29
    2    27    32 Connie Peterson            36 Athens GA            3   25:02   2.2  0:46    3 1:17:49  20.1  0:56    9 43:09  6:58 2:27:41
    3    29   104 Melissa Osean              24 Columbia SC         10   28:38   1.9  1:09    2 1:17:31  20.2  0:49    5 41:21  6:41 2:29:26
   AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1   130    89 Bryn Crawford              16 Auburn AL            1   30:43   1.8  0:39    1 1:23:51  18.6  0:51    2 53:32  8:38 2:49:34
    2   279   412 Hannah Wright              16 Easley SC            2   40:50   1.4  3:33    2 1:48:22  14.4  1:17    1 45:10  7:18 3:19:09
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    90    39 Jamie Walker               23 Dunwoody GA          2   26:10   2.1  0:51    1 1:28:11  17.7  0:44    1 47:13  7:37 2:43:07
    2   146    14 Carrie Heitzler            24 Decatur GA           1   25:20   2.2  1:54    2 1:29:02  17.6  1:31    5 54:08  8:44 2:51:54
    3   203   190 April Ditto                21 Athens GA            4   33:52   1.6  2:06    4 1:30:50  17.2  0:48    4 52:45  8:31 3:00:19
    4   214   358 Anna Kelso                 22 Athens GA            9   40:41   1.4  1:50    3 1:29:17  17.5  2:00    3 48:02  7:45 3:01:49
    5   225   177 Cora Seidler               21 Pensacola FL         6   36:55   1.5  1:16    5 1:31:24  17.1  1:11    6 54:39  8:49 3:05:25
    6   227   291 Kathryn Watson             22 Blowing Rock NC      7   38:02   1.5  3:11    6 1:34:43  16.5  2:16    2 47:31  7:40 3:05:42
    7   292   314 Andrea Hansen              24 Atlanta GA           8   39:38   1.4  2:50    7 1:39:28  15.7  3:04    7 59:14  9:34 3:24:12
    8   312   367 Sarah McCormack            23 Toccoa GA            5   34:32   1.6  2:22    8 1:50:05  14.2  2:24    8 64:35 10:25 3:33:56
    9   342    48 Laura Caster               23 Clarksville GA       3   33:13   1.7  2:09    9 2:29:48  10.4  1:04    9 80:03 12:55 4:26:16
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    36   419 Gail Jervey                28 Greenville SC        5   31:42   1.8  1:46    1 1:17:50  20.1  1:42    1 37:45  6:06 2:30:42
    2    49   149 Molly Orwig                27 Albany GA            3   30:39   1.8  1:12    2 1:19:59  19.5  1:06    2 40:43  6:34 2:33:37
    3    60    65 Kari Bradley               29 Marietta GA          2   30:13   1.8  1:00    3 1:21:37  19.1  0:55    3 43:02  6:57 2:36:45
    4   118   264 Robin O'Connell            29 Greer SC             7   35:54   1.6  1:30    4 1:22:44  18.9  1:36    6 46:13  7:28 2:47:56
    5   119   199 Ginna Jordan               27 Carrollton GA        8   36:10   1.5  1:58    5 1:22:56  18.8  1:11    4 45:51  7:24 2:48:04
    6   153   192 Dawn English               29 Meridian MS          6   32:22   1.7  0:57    7 1:29:47  17.4  1:16    8 49:03  7:55 2:53:24
    7   170   204 Andrea Mages               27 Marietta GA          9   36:30   1.5  1:54    8 1:30:17  17.3  0:56    5 46:09  7:27 2:55:44
    8   202   309 Amy Morgan                 28 Loganville GA       11   39:12   1.4  1:59    6 1:29:26  17.5  1:23    7 48:18  7:48 3:00:17
    9   223   342 Claire Penton              28 Atlanta GA          12   39:26   1.4  2:16    9 1:30:45  17.2  1:46    9 50:09  8:06 3:04:20
   10   263   138 Kimberly Lerman            26 Atlanta GA          10   37:43   1.5  1:20   12 1:39:48  15.7  1:08   10 54:26  8:47 3:14:23
   11   267   193 Carin Garvin               28 Atlanta GA          14   40:40   1.4  1:56   10 1:34:55  16.5  1:10   12 58:07  9:23 3:16:45
   12   291   384 Meghan Mull                28 Atlanta GA          15   42:58   1.3  3:54   11 1:37:49  16.0  2:12   11 56:35  9:08 3:23:27
   13   293    85 Lyndsey Powell             25 Marietta GA          1   30:01   1.9  2:10   14 1:50:15  14.2  1:30   13 61:02  9:51 3:24:55
   14   320   387 Cath Simonsen              29 Decatur GA          13   40:17   1.4  5:06   13 1:45:56  14.8  2:15   14 67:06 10:50 3:40:38
   15   330    51 Kerry Lorence              25 Ypsilanti MI         4   30:47   1.8  1:39   16 2:08:10  12.2  1:07   15 72:33 11:43 3:54:15
   16   341   373 Ashley Ahn                 29 Pendleton SC        16   53:53   1.0  6:54   15 1:55:57  13.5  1:50   16 79:02 12:45 4:17:34
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    40    66 Dawn Carlson               30 Gainesville FL       4   28:10   2.0  0:46    1 1:20:00  19.5  0:39    2 42:19  6:50 2:31:52
    2    54    84 Heather Tarpley            30 Stone Mountain GA    7   31:34   1.8  1:06    2 1:20:06  19.5  0:57    1 41:08  6:38 2:34:48
    3    84   135 Susan Williams             34 Atlanta GA           8   31:44   1.8  0:58    3 1:21:18  19.2  0:57    4 47:04  7:36 2:42:00
    4    91    33 Jennifer Simpson           34 Atlanta GA           2   25:16   2.2  1:58    5 1:24:56  18.4  0:57    9 50:04  8:05 2:43:10
    5   111   220 Tracy King                 31 Atlanta GA          12   35:29   1.6  1:15    6 1:25:08  18.4  0:58    3 43:51  7:05 2:46:40
    6   112   421 Anne Wilson                30 Atlanta GA           9   32:49   1.7  2:56    4 1:21:59  19.1  2:12    5 47:20  7:38 2:47:13
    7   158    28 Erica Clarkson             33 Stockbridge GA      10   33:41   1.7  1:49    9 1:29:14  17.5  0:58    6 48:32  7:50 2:54:12
    8   159   119 Kathy Kizer                33 Atlanta GA           5   29:54   1.9  2:15    8 1:28:33  17.6  1:12   12 52:27  8:28 2:54:19
    9   168   189 Lynne Crump                33 Dunwoody GA          6   31:20   1.8  1:52   11 1:31:55  17.0  1:26    7 48:36  7:51 2:55:08
   10   178    24 Kathy Smith                33 Marietta GA          3   25:26   2.2  1:25   14 1:35:39  16.3  1:14   14 52:51  8:32 2:56:33
   11   191   180 Lee Whitney                33 Atlanta GA          11   34:18   1.6  1:43    7 1:27:08  17.9  1:16   16 54:15  8:45 2:58:38
   12   219   218 Angela Casagrande          30 Atlanta GA          15   36:22   1.5  1:19   10 1:30:50  17.2  1:40   15 53:36  8:39 3:03:44
   13   237   400 Marjorie Fox               34 Atlanta GA          14   36:06   1.5  2:34   12 1:33:52  16.6  2:10   13 52:48  8:31 3:07:29
   14   240   343 April Robertson            33 Huntsville AL       16   39:05   1.4  2:21   13 1:35:16  16.4  2:00    8 49:13  7:57 3:07:54
   15   269   370 Lois Waite                 33 Duluth GA           20   44:57   1.2  2:16   15 1:37:42  16.0  1:14   10 51:13  8:16 3:17:19
   16   290   166 Yvette Fletcher            32 Atlanta GA          13   35:47   1.6  3:34   17 1:42:36  15.2  1:14   19 60:11  9:43 3:23:20
   17   314   377 Vivian Clarke              32 Atlanta GA          23   54:15   1.0  1:35   16 1:42:13  15.3  1:35   17 55:44  9:00 3:35:20
   18   317   392 Yvonne Capozzi             30 Knoxville TN        21   46:12   1.2  3:26   19 1:53:31  13.8  1:42   11 51:39  8:20 3:36:28
   19   324   383 Melanie Landers            31 Decatur GA          18   41:55   1.3  2:44   20 1:55:23  13.5  1:53   20 64:34 10:25 3:46:27
   20   328   411 Michele Lamse              30 Toccoa GA           17   40:05   1.4  3:29   22 2:08:02  12.2  1:01   18 60:04  9:42 3:52:40
   21   331   142 Melody Folmar              30 Homewood AL         19   43:59   1.3  3:35   21 1:58:00  13.2  3:10   22 66:11 10:41 3:54:53
   22   332   372 Michelle Neumann           31 Gainesville FL      22   53:52   1.0  4:21   18 1:48:20  14.4  4:16   21 65:29 10:34 3:56:17
   23     0     4 Carole Sharpless           30 Decatur GA           1   23:51   2.3  0:44
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    86   137 Barbara Vega               38 Atlanta GA           1   30:39   1.8  1:26    1 1:20:24  19.4  1:02    3 49:12  7:56 2:42:41
    2   114   102 Beth Wiggins               35 Acworth GA           2   31:44   1.8  2:59    2 1:23:42  18.7  1:16    2 47:53  7:44 2:47:33
    3   133   160 Barbara Chandler           38 Atlanta GA           4   37:33   1.5  1:05    3 1:24:13  18.6  1:13    1 45:57  7:25 2:49:58
    4   241   287 Michele McCormick          36 Marietta GA          3   35:25   1.6  2:02    4 1:32:51  16.8  1:52    5 56:41  9:09 3:08:49
    5   264   365 Sheila Kent                38 Duluth GA            6   44:57   1.2  1:56    7 1:35:46  16.3  1:39    4 50:26  8:09 3:14:42
    6   295   379 Kandy Davis                39 Winder GA            9   46:43   1.2  2:28    5 1:34:49  16.5  1:49    8 59:57  9:41 3:25:45
    7   308   345 Lisa Short                 39 Atlanta GA           7   46:01   1.2  2:57    8 1:42:14  15.3  2:16    6 57:12  9:14 3:30:38
    8   309   423 Tammy D Soma               39 Cumming GA           8   46:26   1.2  2:00    6 1:35:04  16.4  2:12    9 65:49 10:37 3:31:30
    9   325   269 Ridley Pope                37 Gainesville FL       5   39:46   1.4  3:51    9 1:50:33  14.1  2:58   10 70:59 11:27 3:48:04
   10   338   380 Rosie Hillmeyer            38 Suwanee GA          10   55:57   1.0  4:44   10 2:02:24  12.8  2:19    7 58:07  9:23 4:03:30
       FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1    71    88 Diane Cohen                43 Alpharetta GA        1   27:56   2.0    3 1:28:49  17.6    1   43:15  6:58    1 2:40:00
   MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1   186   130 Barbara Rubel              44 Atlanta GA           1   34:46   1.6  3:12    2 1:31:18  17.1  1:30    1 46:58  7:35 2:57:42
    2   213   332 Ingrid Fenton              44 Houston TX           3   39:22   1.4  1:15    1 1:25:31  18.3  1:25    2 54:15  8:45 3:01:46
    3   296   308 Melissa Scott              40 Athens GA            2   37:36   1.5  2:12    3 1:43:14  15.1  3:13    3 59:37  9:37 3:25:51
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1   172   120 Jenee Lampasona            45 Lawrenceville GA     3   38:04   1.5  1:21    1 1:21:58  19.1  1:02    2 53:33  8:39 2:55:57
    2   206   396 Deborah Price-Alexander    46 Atlanta GA           2   36:42   1.5  1:29    2 1:30:48  17.2  1:28    1 50:02  8:05 3:00:28
    3   265   222 Anne Pileggi               45 Dunwoody GA          1   35:32   1.6  1:15    3 1:36:29  16.2  1:43    4 60:16  9:44 3:15:13
    4   307   349 Gail Wilson                45 Atlanta GA           4   46:00   1.2  2:59    4 1:42:13  15.3  2:14    3 57:12  9:14 3:30:37
    5   333   265 Renee Oys                  49 Buford GA            5   50:16   1.1  4:18    5 1:53:22  13.8  2:53    5 67:07 10:50 3:57:56
    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                      AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1   323   330 Claudia Colton             50 Atlanta GA           2   46:33   1.2  3:13                                           3:43:20
    2   334   368 Julie Poe                  50 Marietta GA          1   44:10   1.3  4:49    1 1:58:41  13.2  3:27    1 67:57 10:58 3:59:01
   CLYDESDALE RESULTS
   CLYDESDALE 200-224LBS
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME               AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ================== === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    14   133 Ronald Swope        31 Dalton         GA    5   29:04   1.9  1:08    1 1:10:56  22.0  1:12    1 38:50  6:16 2:21:08
    2    20    87 Ty Cheek            38 Acworth        GA    6   29:40   1.9  0:43    2 1:12:42  21.5  0:51    2 40:24  6:31 2:24:18
    3    39    83 Rene Pirolt         29 Decatur        GA    3   28:01   2.0  1:25    3 1:15:30  20.7  1:30    5 45:01  7:16 2:31:26
    4    62   175 Brad Ross           31 Tyrone         GA    8   31:46   1.8  1:40    4 1:18:35  19.9  1:25    3 43:28  7:01 2:36:52
    5    74    56 Forrest Swyden      41 Roswell        GA    2   27:53   2.0  1:41   11 1:23:50  18.6  1:30    6 46:05  7:26 2:40:56
    6    82    93 Ben Ehlers          31 Athens         GA    4   28:43   1.9  2:24   13 1:25:39  18.2  1:13    4 43:40  7:03 2:41:37
    7   106    12 Trey Gross          29 Cumming        GA    1   26:39   2.1  2:18    8 1:23:40  18.7  1:22   11 51:33  8:19 2:45:31
    8   138   257 Jayson Janney       27 Altanta        GA   14   37:14   1.5  2:33    9 1:23:46  18.7  0:58    7 46:07  7:27 2:50:36
    9   161    67 Mark Clark          30 Atlanta        GA    7   30:25   1.8  1:48   12 1:24:32  18.5  1:34   14 56:14  9:05 2:54:31
   10   166   426 Bill Doyle          35 Atlanta        GA   13   36:02   1.5  1:21    7 1:20:07  19.5  2:05   13 55:31  8:58 2:55:04
   11   185   320 Jon Hagle           36 Cumming        GA   12   34:24   1.6  2:29   16 1:30:22  17.3  0:40    9 49:46  8:02 2:57:38
   12   201   236 Bill Cade           40 Cumming        GA   24   44:31   1.3  2:01    5 1:19:12  19.7  2:25   12 52:03  8:24 3:00:10
   13   207    18 Clinton Boyd        32 Snellville     GA   11   34:03   1.6  1:34   14 1:26:09  18.1  1:31   16 57:14  9:14 3:00:29
   14   209   170 Lee Humphrey        40 Flat Rock      NC   10   33:32   1.7  3:18   19 1:33:12  16.8  1:50    8 49:19  7:58 3:01:09
   15   217    53 George Moser        33 Greenville     SC   17   39:11   1.4  2:13    6 1:20:07  19.5  0:59   19 60:44  9:48 3:03:12
   16   226   340 Doug McNaughton     40 Alpharetta     GA    9   31:53   1.8  3:14   17 1:30:44  17.2  1:24   17 58:17  9:24 3:05:30
   17   230    64 Mark Stout          39 Jasper         GA   25   49:08   1.1  1:25   10 1:23:46  18.7  1:38   10 50:10  8:06 3:06:06
   18   238   163 Brian Dense         39 Lilburn        GA   19   40:37   1.4  0:48   15 1:27:54  17.8  1:36   15 56:37  9:08 3:07:30
   19   273   152 Shawn Stegg         49 ATLANTA        GA   20   42:16   1.3  1:20   18 1:30:58  17.2  2:03   20 61:17  9:53 3:17:52
   20   287   210 Lynn Mettler        26 Atlanta        GA   18   40:14   1.4  5:40   21 1:34:52  16.5  2:37   18 59:06  9:32 3:22:27
   21   297   289 Peter Rieke         45 Charlotte      NC   16   39:05   1.4  4:38   22 1:37:01  16.1  1:34   21 63:36 10:16 3:25:52
   22   306   263 Mark Murphy         40 Alpharetta     GA   21   43:45   1.3  3:58   20 1:33:23  16.7  2:40   23 66:16 10:42 3:30:01
   23   316   292 Brian Cantel        40 Atlanta        GA   15   38:05   1.5  4:16   24 1:46:12  14.7  0:55   24 66:45 10:46 3:36:11
   24   321   388 Marquis Baeszler    57 Toccoa         GA   22   44:21   1.3  4:28   23 1:45:05  14.9  3:02   22 64:54 10:29 3:41:48
   25   329   361 Jamie Gaines        37 Greenville     SC   23   44:23   1.3  6:20   25 1:46:44  14.6  7:46   25 67:59 10:58 3:53:10
   CLYDESDALE 225&OVER
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME               AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ================== === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1    92   354 Keith O'Connell     30 Greer          SC    1   33:52   1.6  2:02    1 1:10:49  22.1  1:42    3 54:51  8:51 2:43:14
    2   143   284 Eric Duffy          33 Rocky Face     GA    2   34:36   1.6  4:15    2 1:18:40  19.9  1:03    2 53:12  8:35 2:51:43
    3   163   224 Robert Yoder        36 Alpharetta     GA    3   35:57   1.6  2:22    3 1:27:37  17.8  1:47    1 47:04  7:36 2:54:45
    4   281   238 Darren Chase        37 Gainesville    FL    4   38:06   1.5  2:25    4 1:33:08  16.8  1:49    4 63:53 10:19 3:19:19
   ATHENA
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME               AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== ================== === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1   124   259 Karin Borges        35 Atlanta        GA    5   37:02   1.5  1:24    1 1:18:57  19.8  1:12    2 50:21  8:08 2:48:53
    2   135   156 Karen Johnson       37 Atlanta        GA    3   31:58   1.7  1:32    2 1:24:11  18.6  1:21    3 51:13  8:16 2:50:13
    3   215    74 Angela Perugini     27 Duluth         GA    1   26:04   2.1  1:32    4 1:34:15  16.6  1:12    4 59:11  9:33 3:02:12
    4   250   241 Karen Culumovic     31 Mauldin        SC    2   30:37   1.8  2:11    5 1:47:48  14.5  0:45    1 50:18  8:07 3:11:38
    5   268   397 Kimberly Marsh      28 Atlanta        GA    4   36:58   1.5  2:27    3 1:30:58  17.2  2:49    5 63:48 10:18 3:16:58
    6     0   393 Katie Helton        20 Knoxville      TN    6   54:17   1.0
   WETSUIT
PLACE O'ALL  NO.  NAME                AGE CITY,ST           RANK  SWIM    RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE   MPH   TRANS RANK  RUN  PACE  TIME
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================= ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ===== ===== =======
    1   188   344 Vance Rowland        37 Belton         SC    1   39:01   1.4  1:44    1 1:28:22  17.7  1:18    1 47:43  7:42 2:58:06
    2   300   229 Charles Weller       47 Duluth         GA    2   40:19   1.4  3:39    3 1:40:29  15.6  2:27    2 61:23  9:54 3:28:15
    3   337   418 Albert Landers       46 Dacula         GA    3 1:04:36   0.9  2:29    2 1:33:41  16.7  3:17    3 79:26 12:49 4:03:27
   RELAY RESULTS
   RELAY
PLACE  NO.  TEAM                       RANK  SWIM   RATE TRANS RANK  BIKE    MPH  TRANS RANK  RUN   PACE  TIME
===== ===== =========================  ====  =====  ==== ===== ==== =======  ==== ===== ==== ====== ==== =======
    1   225 Three Stooges                9   35:34   1.6  0:53    1 1:06:51  23.4  0:45    1 33:44  5:27 2:17:45
    2    35 The Frazier Group.Com        3   25:43   2.2  1:30    2 1:08:04  23.0  0:38    4 45:35  7:21 2:21:29
    3    16 Rubel,Langway,Heinz          4   26:58   2.1  0:53    7 1:27:34  17.8  0:30    2 38:48  6:16 2:34:41
    4   207 Team Rapp                    7   32:43   1.7  0:42    3 1:20:46  19.3  0:32    3 43:20  7:00 2:38:01
    5    69 Team Hiscock                 1   24:37   2.3  0:44    4 1:22:05  19.0  0:32    9 51:20  8:17 2:39:17
    6     8 Rock&Roll                    2   24:46   2.3  0:44    5 1:23:26  18.7  1:02    8 50:26  8:08 2:40:21
    7   319 Team Carbo Loaders           5   27:31   2.0  0:41    8 1:28:09  17.7  0:34    7 49:38  8:01 2:46:31
    8   214 Devil                        8   35:22   1.6  0:52    6 1:24:30  18.5  0:43    6 47:40  7:42 2:49:06
    9    38 Roswell Down Racers          6   28:15   2.0  1:02   10 1:45:32  14.8  0:25    5 46:22  7:29 3:01:35
   10   323 Well Rested                 10   35:46   1.6  0:48    9 1:36:21  16.2  0:35   10 54:00  8:43 3:07:28