Race #4 -F1 Sprint Duathlon
Overall Results
Name Sex Age Run 1 Bike 1 + Transition (min.sec) Run 2 + Transition (min.sec) Bike 2 + Transition (min.sec) Run 3 + Transition (min.sec) Total Time (min.sec) Awards 2002a 2002b 2001
Anne Kilpatrick F 30 6.41 14.21 7.23 14.14 7.35 50.14 Overall Female      
 
Lisa Marshall F 37 6.21 14.22 7.34 14.42 7.36 50.35 1st AG 58.14 VOL  
Kat Greco F 35 7.00 14.31 7.57 12.44 8.50 51.02        
Lisa Ephgrave F 35 7.48 20.09 10.27 23.32 9.25 71.21        
  
Jane Fratesi F 40 7.49 19.13 10.19 18.43 10.16 66.20 Masters Female      
  
Sandy Anderson F 50 8.31 18.33 10.17 19.26 10.26 67.13 1st AG      
 
Jeremy Sipos M 29 4.58 12.42 5.44 12.34 5.44 41.42 Overall Male      
Daniel Banks M 26 5.34 12.12 7.15 12.34 6.43 44.18 1st AG      
Keith Clement M 27 6.36 13.39 8.46 13.33 7.22 49.56        
 
Ole Jacobson M 33 5.36 12.55 6.19 13.33 6.09 44.32 1st AG      
Michael Barman M 31 5.40 12.52 7.20 13.48 7.50 47.30   46:05 50:02  
Kurt McDonald M 31 7.28 16.30 4.25 14.24 7.01 49.48        
 
Rob Blaszkiewvz M 38 5.24 12.33 6.15 13.09 6.01 43.22 1st AG      
Keith Marshall M 37 5.32 12.25 6.21 13.08 6.08 43.34   45:03    
Thomas Miller M 39 5.20 13.14 6.21 13.42 6.31 45.08        
Blair Darst M 37 6.01 13.50 7.17 13.57 6.48 47.53   49:55 50:44  
Dave Mathews M 35 7.45 13.15 7.24 14.44 7.10 50.18        
Carter Lucas M 38 6.06 14.12 7.55 14.33 8.04 50.50        
Rich Daker M 37 6.28 13.44 8.45 13.58 8.44 51.39   53:39    
Joe Koch M 39 6.20 14.36 8.16 14.33 8.05 51.50        
Dan Brown M 38 6.11 15.27 8.12 15.40 8.12 53.42        
David White M 38 8.10 16.12 10.14 16.44 10.11 61.31   56:11   :55:05
 
Mike Tindol M 40 5.31 13.24 6.47 13.17 6.39 45.38 Masters Male      
Keith Woodward M 44 6.02 14.05 7.20 14.45 7.02 49.14 1st AG      
Ray Steele M 44 6.54 13.03 7.46 13.50 7.47 49.20        
Mike Mayville M 40 6.15 15.43 8.57 16.09 8.33 55.37        
Tim Carroll M 40 5.35 12.26 6.54 0.00 0.00 DNF        
 
Harry Sowieja M 45 5.50 13.47 6.24 13.50 6.19 46.10 1st AG 47.05   46.26
 
Greg Chiarello M 54 6.15 13.45 7.06 13.55 7.11 48.12 1st AG     52.36
Bill Pflueger M 51 6.56 13.04 8.17 14.02 7.59 50.18   52.40 51.10 49.12
Harry Stumpf M 53 6.41 12.21 9.42 10.36 11.31 50.51        
Scott Dickson M 50 6.31 16.23 7.17 17.07 7.13 54.31        
 
Kurt Bishop M 63 7.28 13.29 11.16 17.02 8.59 58.14 1st AG      
 
Alisa Gadilhe F 44   Race Director                
Barry Goppman M     Volunteer                
Misty Stallo F 44   Volunteer                
Keith Marshall M     Volunteer                
Bill Pflueger M     Volunteer